Calendar

2019

Jan 01 – March 30 India tour
April 05- May 02 Nepali tour
May 5 Recording Sessions Island Sun City Studios, Mumbai

Goodnight Sun on following places together with following artists:

Botaniska Trädgården, Lund 17-19 juni kl. 20.00
(En del av Sommarlund)
17 June Miranda Gjerstad
solskott: Paulina Pettersson & Linda Sunesdotters Stråkskola
18 June  Caroline Leander & Peter Smith
solskott: Emma Holmquist & Henry Cronholm trio
19 june Sousou & Maher Cissoko
solskott: Alice Wilgotsson

Södra Sandby, Parken vid Fästan 25-26 juni kl. 20.00
(En del av Sommarlund)
25 june Anna Mia Barwe, Ulf Rådelius & BG Sahlin
solskott: Ebba Kilström & Cornelia Lindvall
26 june Blagoj Clarinet
solskott: Naomi Wiehe & Olivia Int Zandt

Hoppbryggan  Västra Hamnen, Malmö 1-21 juli kl 20.30
01 jul Jessica Östnes
solskott: Paulina Pettersson & Edwin Reiman
02 jul Inge Petersson Lindbäck
solskott: Isa Johansson
03 jul  Kent Olofsson
solskott: White Blossom
04 jul WES
solskott: Erika Åkesson
05 jul Dan Bornemark
solskott: Signe & Hjördis Bornemark
06 jul Magnus Skogsberg Tear
solskott: Elin Jönsson
07 jul Peter Tegnér
08 jul Michael Saxell & Jalle Lorensson
solskott: Emma Pettersson
09 jul Hedda Strandberg
solskott: Astrid Mikaela Doggart & Thea Christensen
10 jul Martin Lindholm
solskott: Emma Holmquist
11 jul Jörgen Tånnander
solskott: Isaac Gylldorf & Bimo
12 jul Blagoj
solskott: Ebba Dankel
13 jul Efi Sussman
solskott: Malcolm Jeppson
14 jul Peter Tegnér
15 jul Solskottens Goodnight Sun VÄRD:  Ida Bergqvist & Esther Nyström
16 jul Solskottens Goodnight Sun VÄRD:  Naomi Wiehe
17  jul Solskottens Goodnight Sun VÄRD: Maya Bjelk Wahlberg
18 jul  Solskottens Goodnight Sun VÄRD: Gisela Nordström
19 jul William Solomon
solskott: Alice Wilgotsson
20 jul William Solomonson
solskott: Rebekka Smidt & Cornelia
21 jul Peter Tegnér

Lagunen, Landskrona 15-18 juli kl. 20.30

15 juli Hush Forever
solskott: Ariana Jashari
16 juli: Efi Sussman
solskott: Juni Rugland
17 juli: Elisabeth Melander
solskott: Max Hegdal
18 juli: Kvinnliga Situationen
solskott: Malcolm Jeppson

Amfiteatern, Lomma 25-28 juli kl. 20.30
25 juli: Lakely
solskott: Tilda Fenzel & Klara Renehed
26 juli: Sara Thuresson
solskott: Juni Rugland
27 juli: Emmylou
solskott: Olga Vestergård, Anna Thorsén
28 juli: Cloud Jam (Ukraine)
feat.
Olga Prudey Vocals, Rustam Nur Electronics, Guitars
solskott: Jesper Follin

Stadsparken Trelleborg 29 juli kl. 19.00
29 juli: Tales feat.
Jessica Ottosson & Inge Petersson Lindbäck
solskott: Edwin Reiman, Astrid Mikaela Doggart & Thea Christensen

Stenbocksvallar vid Barsebäck Strand 30 juli & 2 augusti  kl. 20.00
30 juli: Tales feat. Jessica Ottosson & Inge Petersson Lindbäck
solskott: Alice Wilgotsson & Josefin Persson
2 augusti: Anna Fält
solskott: Saga Svensson

 

Skanörs Hamn, dansbanan 7-10 augusti kl. 20.00
07  augusti: Sofia Talvik
solskott: Kajsa Westergren Louisa Krug & Alma Ljunggren
08  augusti: Tingsek
solskott: Alice Jönsson & Linda Sunesdotters stråkskola
09 augusti: Anders Norman
solskott: Elin Jönsson
10 augusti: Elisabeth Melander
solskott: Majken Holmström

Svarte, vid stranden 14-18 augusti kl. 19.30
14 Tri Mio
solskott: Emma Holmquist
15 Joana Rodrigues
solskott: Hannes Nilsson
16 Lotta Wenglén
solskott: Majken Holmström
17  Tales feat. Jeesica Östnes vocals & Inge Petersson-Lindbäck saxofon
solskott: Edwin Reiman
18  Peter Tegnér

2018

1 jan to 1 april India tour
2 may Sinnesro w. Caroline Leander, Sjömanskyrkan Malmö
19 may Norrvikens trädgårdar
23 may Sinnesro w. Caroline Leander, Sjömanskyrkan Malmö
26 may – 2 june rehearsal kyrkospelet Domkyrkan Lund
15 jun Malmö live
18 jun Goodnight Sun, Botaniska Lund 20.00
19 jun Goodnight Sun, Botaniska Lund 20.00
20 jun Goodnight Sun, Botaniska Lund 20.00
25 jun Goodnight Sun, Vattenmöllan Genarp 20.00
26 jun Goodnight Sun, Vattenmöllan Genarp 20.00
27 jun Goodnight Sun, Pumphuset Borstahusen 20.45
28 jun Goodnight Sun, Pumphuset Borstahusen 20.45
29 jun Goodnight Sun, Pumphuset Borstahusen 20.45
30 jun Goodnight Sun, Pumphuset Borstahusen 20.45
01 jul   Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
02 jul   Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
03 jul  Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
04 jul  Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
05 jul  Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
06 jul  Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
07 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
08 jul Piper, Österlen w. Jessica Östnes vocals
08 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
09 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
10 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
11 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
12 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
13 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
14 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
15 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
16 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
17 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
18 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
19 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
20 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
21 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
22 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
23 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
24 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
25 jul Goodnight Sun,  V Hamnen Malmö 20.30
26 jul Mönsterås Kyrka w. Jessica Östnes
28 july – 4 aug Rehearsal Lund Domkyrka
05 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka  19.00
06 aug Goodnight Sun, Skanörs Hamn 20.00
07 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 12.00
07 aug Goodnight Sun, Skanörs Hamn 20.00
08 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 12.00
08 aug Goodnight Sun, Skanörs Hamn 20.00
09 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 12.00
09 aug Goodnight Sun, Skanörs Hamn 20.00
10 aug Goodnight Sun, Skanörs Hamn 20.00
11 aug Goodnight Sun, Skanörs Hamn 20.00
12 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka  19.00
14 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 12.00
15 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 12.00
16 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 12.00 & 18.30
19 aug Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 19.00
20 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
21 aug  Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
22 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
23 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
24 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
25 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
26 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma Bibliotek 19.00
14 sep Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 21.00
16 sep Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 19.00
17 sep Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka 18.30
18 sep Musikhuset, Kävlinge
4 nov Hyllie Kyrka, Malmö

2017

1 jan to 15 may Indiatour
1-23 july Goodnight Sun, Malmö
7-12 aug Goodnight Sun, Lomma

06 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
08 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
09 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
10 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
13 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
15 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
16 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
17 augusti Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
15 sept Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
17 sept Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka
18 sept Kyrkospelet, Lunds Domkyrka

5 nov Hyllie Kyrka, Malmö

2016

1 jan to 1 march  Indiatour
16 april Vllanovie, Warzawa, Poland
10 may Klub Herbaciany, Krakow, Poland  (w. Olga Prudey vocals)
12 may Klub Herbaciany, Krakow, Poland  (w. Cloud Jam)
13 may Dzyga, Lviv, Ukraine (w. Olga Prudey vocals)
14 may Ecological Festival, Kiev, Ukraina  (soloconcert)
16 may Mezzanine, Kiev, Ukraina  (w. Olga Prudey vocals)
18 may Artprichal, Kiev, Ukraine (Cloud Jam feat. Peter Tegnér)
19 may Living Room, Kiev, Ukraine (soloconcert with guests)
27 may Funeral Rau Kyrka Helsingborg
27 may Johanneskyrkan, Malmö w. Inge Petersson-Lindbäck Sax
21 june Gässlinge, Skanör w. Jessica Ottosson vocals
8 july  Goodnight Sun Malmö  (www.goodnightsun.se)
9 july  Goodnight Sun Malmö
10 july  Goodnight Sun Malmö
11 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
12 july  Goodnight Sun Malmö
13 july  Goodnight Sun Malmö
14 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
15 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
16 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
17 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
18 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
19 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
20 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
21 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
22 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
23 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
24 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
25 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
26 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
27 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
28 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
29 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
30 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
31 july Goodnight Sun Malmö
1 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
2 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
3 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
4 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
5 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
6 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
7 august Goodnight Sun Lomma
10 august Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö w. Caroline Leander
13 August Mönsterås Kyrka, w. Jessica Ottosson Vocals
31 August The Swan, Wuppertal, Germany  w. Saints & Fools
8 September  Greenhouse, Berlin, Germany w. Saints & Fools
10 September Freak Festival, Dresden, Germany w. Saints & Fools
1 Octotober Victoriateatern, Malmö w. Andetag & Inge Petersson
17 October SKAP, Grand in Malmö, Sologuitar and receiving SKAP stipendium
4 Nov Studiosession at Gula Studion, Malmö
6 Nov Hyllie Kyrka, Malmö Sologuitar
9 Nov  Prag, Tjeck w. Saints & Fools
2 Dec Private NewInnvoationOrchestra, Tangopalatset, Malmö

2015

22-25 October Womex Budapest, Hungary

27 September Soloconcert Jetmore United Methodist Church, Ks, USA

18 September Guest appearance Sologuitar  Great Bend, Ks, USA

1-9 August Goodnight Sun, Lomma, every evening starting at 20.00

1 – 31 July Goodnight Sun ever evening starting 20.45 www.goodnightsun.se

27 June Solscenen, Nyborg, Denmark – Soloconcert special guest: Kirsia Isabella Vocals

16 June Gässlinge Skanör – with Jessica Ottosson vocals

06 June – Private NIO

May 23 Madame Blå – Soloconcert

May 03 Östergarns Bygdegård, Gotland – Solokonsert

May 02 Himalaya Visby – Soloconcert

April 26 Cosmic Washover releaseconcert – Inkonst Malmo

April 15 With Caroline Leander – Sjömanskyrkan Malmö

Mar 29 – April 13 Israel visit for Studiosessions and concerts with Shani Ben-Canar

Mar 26 Jose Perelenga releaseconcert – Inkonst Malmo

Mar 25 Sinnesro Sjomanskyrkan Malmo with Caroline Leander

Mar 20 Lund with Caroline Leander

Feb 21 Shekina Arambol Goa- soloconcert

Feb 15 Russian Yogahouse Goa – soloconcert

Feb 9 Once in Nature Arambol Goa – soloconcert

Feb 5 Tomatina Anjuna – Soloconcert

Feb 03  Sprits of Anjuna – solo and  with Digital Samsara

Feb 01 Guro Musicbar – Anjuna – solo and with Digital Samsara

Jan 25 Chapora – solo and with Digital Samsara

Jan 17 Vagator Night Market – with Digital Samsara feat. Antonio Zapatas trumpet

Jan 17 La Brise candolim Goa – solo with DJ Bubbles

Jan 15 DjungleDance Cafe Goa  – solo and  with Digital Samsara feat. Antionio Zapata Trumpet

Jan 10 Art Escape Goa – solo and with Digital Samsara feat. Gary Plumley Sax.

Jan 04 Morjim Goa – with Digital Samsara

Jan 03 Morjim – with Digital Samsara

Dec 31/Jan 01 Morjim Goa – solo and with Digital Samsara

2014

Jan 4  Art Escape South Goa – with Soul Chakra

Jan 11 Saturday Night Market – with Soul Chakra

Feb 03 Shekina Arambol – Sologuitar charity concert for rejected women

Feb 05 Double Dutch Arambol – Charity concert with Soul Chakra

Feb 08 Once in Nature Arambol – with William Percussion

Feb 14 Teso Waterfront Chapora – soul Chakra

Feb 15 Bahama Mama Arambol – with Soul Chakra

Feb 28 Mandrem Beach Club – with Chinua Ford

Mar 01 Bahama Mama Arambol – with Anna  vocals and Chinua Ford guitar vocals

Mar 09 Shekina Arambol – Charity concert with Chinua Ford

Mar 12 Once in Nature – Charity concert with Chinua Ford

Mar 17 Psy Bar Arambol – with Chinua Ford

April 04 – April 30  Novy Sacs Poland

May 07 Sjömanskyrkan Malmö – with Caroline Leander

May 12 Studiosession Sologuitar – Chromophone Studios

May 13 Studiosession Sologuitar – Chromophone Studios

May 21 Ronneby Brunn – NewInnvoationOrchestra

May 24 NewInnvoationOrchestra – Private

May 29 Mönsterås Jazz & Blues festival – with Jessica ottosson

June 06 Drömmarnas hus – Weddingceremony

June 06 Tangopalatset Malmö – New Innovation Orchestra

June 08 Swedish Embassy – Cairo Egypt  – w. Caroline Leander

June 09 El Sawed Cultural Wheel – Cairo Egypt – w. Caroline Leander

June 10 Cairo jazzclub – Cairo Egypt – w. Caroline Leander

June 17 Gässlinge Private – w. Jessica Ottosson

June 17 Kockska Arstiderna – private with Jessica Ottosson

July 1 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 2 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 3 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 4  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 5 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 6 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 6 NewInnovationOrchestra, Tygelsjö private

July 7 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 8 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 9  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 10 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 11  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 12 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 12 NewInnvoationOrchestra, private

July 13  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 14 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 15 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 16 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 17 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 18 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 19 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 20 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 21 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 22 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 23 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 24 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 25 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 26 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 27 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 28 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 29 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 30 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 31 Goodnight Sun Malmö

August 2 NewInnovationOrchetsra – Private

August 30 NewInnovationOrchestra – Private

September 20 Guitarsolo Weddingceremony Monsteras – Private

September 21 Folkets Hus Sofielund Malmo – with Vera Renella

Oct 22 Sinnesro Sjomanskyrkan Malmo – with Caroline Leander

Nov 01 Victoriateatern Malmö – One Guitar plus Guests

Nov 06  Pauli Kyrka Malmo – with Caroline Leander

Nov 08 NewInnvoationOrchestra Vaexjoe – Private

Dec 25 Mandala Mandrem Goa – Soloconcert

Dec 28 Baxters Morjim Goa – with Digital Samsara

2013

Jan 1 – Jan 31  Visiting India and Nepal

Feb 1 Palladium, Malmö with Jörgen Tånnander

Feb 1 Johanneskyrkan, Malmö with Caroline Leander

Feb 6 Sinnesro, Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö with Caroline Leander

Feb 4 – Feb 28 composing theatermusic to “Förändringen”

Feb 28 Premiér Theater “Förändringen” at IAC, Malmö

Mar 5 Mopa Jazzbar, Malmö with Caroline Leander & Colours in Motion

Mar 6 Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö with Caroline Leander

April 6 Sologuitar at the musicclub, Whistler, Canada

April 8 Sologuitar at the musiccafé, Seattle, USA

April 25 LUnds Stadshall with C. Leander

May 1 Sjömanskyrkan with Caroline Leander

May 4 Sjöbacka Gård, Skillinge with Caroline Leander

May 29 Sjömanskyrkan Malmö

June 1 New Innovation Orchestra, private Skåne

June 8 Sologuitar Rest. Estoril, Barcelona

June 13 Sologuitar Rest. Estoril, Barcelona

June 15 Sologuitar Cadaques, Costa Brava Spain (Wedding ceremony)

June 19 Performance w. Jessica Ottosson, Hotell Gässlinge Falsterbo

June 23 Systrarna på Solhjulet, Veberöd w. C. Leander

July 1 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 2 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 3 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 3, Jazz under stjärnorna, Brantevik with C. Leander & Colours in Motion

July 4  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 5 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 6 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 6 NewInnovationOrchestra, Tygelsjö private

July 7 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 7 NewInnovationOrchestra, Private

July 8 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 9 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 10 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 11  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 12 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 13  Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 13 NewInnvoationOrchestra, private

July 14 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 14 Systrarna på Solhjulet, Veberöd, with Tina Quartey percussion

July 15 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 16 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 17 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 18 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 19 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 20 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 20 Caroline Leander Band, Jazzfestival Ö Hoby

July 21 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 21 Systrarna på solhjulet, Veberöd w. Inge Petersson-Lindbäck Saxophone

July 22 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 23 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 24 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 25 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 26 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 27 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 28 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 28 Systrarna på solhjulet, Veberöd w. Jessica Ottosson Vocals

July 29 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 30 Sologuitar Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 31 Näs Kyrka with Jessica Ottosson

August 3 New Innovation Orchestra, private

August 4 Sologuitar at Solhjulet, Veberöd

August 15 Domkyrkan, Lund Domkyrkospelet w. Inge Petersson Sax

August 16 Goodnight Sun at Landskrona trädgårdsgille

August 17 NewINnovationOrchestra, Helsingör, Denmark private

August 21 Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

August 22, S. Sandby Kyrka w. Lars Humble recitation & Inge Petersson Saxophone

September 7, Soho House, Berlin,  Germany, w. Magnus Skogsberg Tear vocals

September 13, Domkyrkan Lund, Domkyrkospelet w. Inge Petersson Sax

September 14, Halmstad jazzfestival w. Caroline Leander & Colours in motion

September 21, Borrby kulturgjuteri w. Felicia Conrads Cosmic Washover

September 23, Studiosessions at Gula Studion w. Cosmic Wash Over

October 5, NewInnovtionOrchestra, private Malmö

October 12 Palladium, Malmö w. C Leander & Colours in Motion

October 13 Torgatan 9, Höör, Sologuitar Releasetour Music For Dreamers

October 16 Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

October 20 Salongen, Helsingborg, sologuitar Releasetour MusicForDreamers

October 22, Radio Active, Fyrklaven Ystad , guestappearance

October 24, Folk å Rock, Malmö, sologuitar Releasetour MusicForDreamers

India Tour nov/dec 2013

3 nov  Guru Bar, Anjuna India

4 nov  Janet & John, Anjuna India

6 nov  Guru Bar, Anjuna India

8 nov  M & M ,Calangute India

9 nov  Tomatino Calangute India

10 nov Lookies Arambol india

11 nov Sporting Heroes Arambol India

12 nov Cookie Walla Arambol india

13 nov Guru Bar, Anjuna India

15 nov M&M, Calangute India

17 nov Sporting Heroes, Arambol India

18 nov Psy Bar, Arambol India

19 nov Cookie Walla, Arambol India

20 nov Guru Bar, Anjuna India

23 nov Pandas Garden, Arambol India

23 nov Once in Nature, Arambol India

24 nov Lookies, Arambol India

26 nov Cookie Valla, Arambol India

27 nov Flee Market, Anjuna india

27 nov Guru Bar, Arambol India

28 nov Vailankana, Arambol India

29 nov M&M, Calangute  India

30 nov Sporting Heroes Arambol, India

1 dec   Once in Nature, Arambol India, with Ashwa

3 dec   Sporting Heroes, Arambol India  with William Solomon percussion,

6 dec   M & M, Calangute India

8 dec   Lokies, Arambol India

9 dec   Lookies, Arambol India

10 dec Sporting Heroes, Arambol India with Soul Chakra

11 dec Revolution, Arambol India

12 dec Pandas Garden, Arambol India

13 dec M & MCalangute India

14 dec Pandas Garden, Arambol India

14 dec Double Dutch, Arambol India

15 dec Sea Horse, Arambol india

16 dec Shanti Ashvem India

17 dec Sporting Heroes, Arambol India

18 dec Bahama Mama, Arambol India

21 dec Vagator India w. soul Chakra

22 dec Vagator india w. soul Chakra

28 dec Shanti,  Ashvem India w. William Solomon percussion

2012

Jan 1 – Mar 27  Visiting India and Nepal

March 28  Caroline Leander & Peter Tegnér  – Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

March 30 Tales & Björn Ranelid –  Kulturhuset Björnen, Åstorp

April 7 Caroline Leander & Peter Tegnér  backing up Various artists – Skillinge Teater

April 8 Caroline Leander & Peter Tegnér  backing up Various artists – Skillinge Teater

April 9 Felicia Konrad Cosmic Washover – Victoriateatern, Malmö

April 21 NewInnovationOrchestra – Olympia, Helsingborg Private

May 2 Caroline Leander & Peter Tegnér – Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

May 23 Caroline Leander & Peter Tegnér – Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

May 24 Jessica Ottosson & Peter Tegnér – Mönsterås Jazz & Blues festival, Mönsterås

May 25 Jessica Ottosson & Peter Tegnér – Servicecentra, Mönsterås

May 25 Jessica Ottosson & Peter Tegnér – Mönsterås

May 26 NewInnovationOrchestra – Skottorp, Private

June 2 NewInnvoationOrchestra – Båstad, Private

June 3 Felicia Konrad Cosmic Washover – Tjörn

June 6 Evert Taube program with Lotten Roos, Magnus Wahlberg & Inge Petersson-                   Lindbäck – Folkets Park Malmö

June 6 Lotten Roos Inge Petersson & Peter Tegnér – Hospis Malmö

June 9 NewInnovationOrchestra – Copenhagen

June 15 Jessica Ottosson & Peter Tegnér – Helsingborg

June 22 Evert Taube program with Lotten Roos, Magnus Wahlberg & Inge Petersson-                   Lindbäck – Folkets Park Malmö

June 30 NewinnovationOrchestra, Lund, Private

July 1 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 2 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 3 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 4  Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 5 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 6 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 7 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 7 NewInnovationOrchestra, Private

July 8 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 9 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 10 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 11 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 12 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 13 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 14 Tales – Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 15 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 16 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 17 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 18 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 19 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 20 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 20 Caroline Leander Band, Jazzfestival Ö Hoby

July 21 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 22 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 23 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 24 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 25 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 26 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 27 Goodnight Sun, Malmö

July 28 NewInnovationOrchestra, Ängelholm, Private

Aug 01 Sinnesro Sjömanskyrkan with Caroline Leander

Aug 03 Kulturgjuteriet Borrby,  Charityconcert for Garageprojektet Hammenhög

Aug 04 NewInnovationOrchestra, Malmö, Privatea

Aug 05 – 28 Vacation

Aug 29  Sinnesro Sjömanskyrkan with Caroline Leander

September  01 NewInnovationOrchestra – Jonstrorp, Private

September 08 NewInnovationOrchestra – Ystad, Private

September 13 Jessica Ottosson & Peter Tegnér, Private

 September 14 Caroline Leander Band – Victoriateatern Malmö, releaseconcert

September 15 NewInnovationOrchestra – Oslo, Private

September 18 Caroline Leander Band – Glen Miller Café Stockholm

September 19 Caroline Leander Band – Katalin Uppsala

September 21, Caroline Leander, Dunkers Kulturhus Helsingborg

September 23, Caroline Leander Band – Tjörn

September 26, Caroline Leander Band – Lundia, Lund

September 28, Felicia Konrad Cosmic Washover – Johanneskyrkan Malmö

September 29, Caroline Leander Band – Landskrona

October 03, Caroline Leander – Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

October 24, Caroline Leander – Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

November 21, Caroline Leander – Sjömanskyrkan, Malmö

December 14, NewInnovationOrchestra Private